Rap Monster Profile

Stage Name:

RM

Full Name:

Kim Namjoon

Group:

Korean Stage Name:

알엠

Korean Full Name:

김남준

Date of Birth:

September 12, 1994

RM (알엠) (formerly Rap Monster (랩몬스터)) – is the stage name of Kim Namjoon.

Born in Ilsan, South Korea, he is the main rapper of BTS and contributes to the lyrics of many BTS songs.

He is fluent in English and Japanese, and in 2015 he released a solo mixtape titled RM.

Official Images

Fancams