Hyoseong Secret

Stage Name:

Hyosung

Full Name:

Jun Hyoseong

Group:

Korean Stage Name:

효성

Korean Full Name:

전효성

Date of Birth:

October 13, 1989

Hyosung was born in Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do. She is known as Jun Hyoseong or Jeon Hyosung.

Before joining TS Ent she was under contract with GOOD Entertainment, and she was supposed to debut as a member of Five Girls, with Yubin (Wonder Girls), Uee (After School), Jiwon (SPICA) and G.NA.
Due to financial problems the group never debuted, so she joined TS Entertainment and debuted with SECRET.

In 2014 she became the second member of SECRET to have a solo release. She made her solo debut with Good-night Kiss, and she released two more EPs, with singles Into You and Find Me in 2015 and 2016.

Hyosung is also an actress, she has appeared in OCN dramas Cheo Yong and Cheo Yong 2, in My Dear Cat (KBS1) and she has a role in Introverted Boss (tvN).

Hyosung’s Instagram

Hyosung’s V Live Channel

For her work with SECRET check SECRET’s page.

Official Images

Fancams

More SECRET Members