Blackpink Rose

Rose (BLACKPINK)

Stage Name:

Rosé

Full Name:

Roseanne Park

Group:

Korean Stage Name:

로제

Korean Full Name:

로잔느 박

Date of Birth:

February 11, 1997

Rosé (로제), stage name of Roseanne Park (로잔느 박) is a member of BLACKPINK. Rosé was born in Auckland, New Zealand and raised in Melbourne, Australia, and she’s South Korean.

She is a Main Vocalist and Lead Dancer.

She was featured in G-Dragon‘s song Without You.

Official Images

Fancams

More Blackpink Members