Pentagon Edawn Positive

DAWN

Stage Name:

E'Dawn

Full Name:

Kim Hyojong

Group:

Korean Stage Name:

이던

Korean Full Name:

김효종

Date of Birth:

June 1, 1994

DAWN (Kim Hyojong) is a former member of Pentagon and former Triple-H with Hyuna and fellow Pentagon member Hui, under the stagename E’Dawn.

He left the groups on November 2018.

Trivia

Rapper
Street Dancer (Popping, Locking)
Mimics robot
Can emit ultra-sonic waves (more like emitting ghost-like screams)

Source

Official Images

Fancams

Sunday, December 18, 2016 16:12